The Princess


Melissa Ong
Penang Princess

View More

UK Time

Malaysia Time

Royal Talk


Fellow Royalties

Alex Loo
Belle Chia
Brandon Cheah
Chee Hsien
Cheong Ai Ling
Ching Yee
Chun Hao
Cynthia Lim
Emily
Erlynda
Farah Diyana
Felicia Kang
Foong Mei
Franz
Fung Min
Grace Gan
Hanim
Jon Sern
Juin Hui
Kelvin Ch'ng
Keshia Kan
Li Huey
Madeline Choo
Melissa Lim
Mellissa Nonis
Michelle Teh
Michelle Quah
Mikie Chang
Ming Zi
Natalie Chow
Roberta Ng
Shea Speare
Siaw Cheng
Soon Ming
The Pings
Tiffany Soh
Wai Khuen
Yi Lin
Yi Ping
Yong Tze
Yvonne

Parchments

FoodFoodFoodandmoreFood
Trip to Portsmouth
Tan Li Huey
wonderful life
Le Pare Part 2
Updated
Huak Part 3
Flat 23 is infested
Le Pare
Happy Birthday Ms. Soh

Lost Treasures

January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
July 2009
August 2009
February 2010

ADVISOR


Designer: adventchild

Powered by Blogger

Saturday, June 21, 2008
title-less

I realized girls can be extremely crazy when it comes to beauty.
They can go on massive diet just to loose weight.
Like not eating anything at all, or just fruits, or even ONE sausage per day.
They can buy dieting supplements although they know it might have side effect.
They can resist all their favourite food.
They can spend thousands just to have a make over.
They spend tonnes to buy make up and new clothings.

I totally agree with my dad in this sense. "Char boh all siao one" Lol.

While talking to A (I think she should remain anonymous or else she might kill me. hehe) on MSN, it made me realize that I cannot go on diet. I used to try once or twice lah, but it lasted for a few days (cannot exceed 4 days also) only. OMG lah, iman tak kuat langsung.

I was looking through my old folders and I saw old pictures of myself. I found this super ugly picture of myself. To make myself feel better, I would say it's the angle's problem. But, I looked at it for a few times and I'm very sure it's ME problem and not the angle.

Even with that kinda face also it never cross my mind that I should go on a diet.
That picture was taken end of 2005, which is 2.5 years ago.

I found a high school picture and I realized everyone looked so different now! Like how my tuition teacher used to say, he saw every one of us transformed from a duck into a swan.
Can you spot me?
Not hard la right? Hahaha.
Everyone looks so innocent, back then.
Then again, almost everyone of us was except Anna and Lorsh. Hahaha.

Back in 2004:
As usual, we crap a lot in class and among one of the most unforgettable convo went smth like this.

Lorsh: The last time I went to Mid Valley in KL right, I saw this House of Condom you know. Like those in Prangin Mall lah.
The rest of us: Uh huh, then then? Got what? You went in ah? Nice or not?
Lorsh: I didn't go in lah. Over 18 only can go in. But I walk past the shop and then I saw condoms on display.
Someone: There's a lot of condoms on the counters at supermarket also what. Got all those fruity flavours. Strawberry lah, orange lah, banana lah.
Lorsh: Eh, that's not too bad what? I saw a condom on display and guess what? It's GLOW IN THE DARK!! Imagine, glow in the dark. At night, off all the lights, put on the condom and then, only one stick will be seen sticking out in the dark.
Everyone: HAHAHAHAHA *ketawa terbahak bahak until sakit perut*
Anna: Wei, what lah you all. Fruits and glow in the dark all not nice one lah. Next time I want to open a condom business. And then I invent my own condom flavours. You know what flavour I will invent?
Everyone: *guess guess guess* Dunno lah...
Anna: I want the condom to have oomph one. So I'll make it TOMYAM flavour! Hot and spicy ma!
Everyone: -_- *jatuh terguling*

I can't wait to go back to Penang. My flight ticket has been confirmed. I'm going back a lot earlier than my initial plan mainly because I miss the food my family and they miss me too. Hehehe. I asked my mom to pick a date (anytime after the 1st August) she wants me to go back and she picked the earliest date. So I confirmed she miss me lah. Hehehe. And also to meet the people back home. I simply miss those hanging out and makan session. Just sit and chat for hours. Go out for late night supper for Ramly Burger and Pancake. Shop for hours without feeling tired. Ahh, those wonderful days are approaching. Soon. 42 days ;)

Mel O gave her order @ 2:59 PM
5 minions